Question
Atualizado em
16 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
To be honest I can't put my fingure on it.
What does it mean? Thanks♡
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
I guess that it's 'I can't put my finger on it'....
It means that you can't touch.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Or it means that you can't quite find the answer to your question, like if something is not right about the situation but you don't know what's wrong, you would say "I can't put my finger on it, but something feels wrong."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
it's a figure of speech. Means don't understand or mysterious
Was this answer helpful?