Question
Atualizado em
23 out 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Purpose e Objective e Object ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
24 out 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Purpose is a reason. Investigating a murder would be your purpose for being at a crime scene.
An objective is a specific goal. Solving the murder would be your objective.
An object is different. It's a thing, like 物.
Was this answer helpful?