Question
Atualizado em
8 nov 2021
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre завтра мы идём в музей e завтра мы пойдём в музей ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
Да, собственно, как ваше
We are going to museum tomorrow VS we will go to museum tomorrow
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
In this case they are equal.
But:
Мы идём по дороге (≠ мы пойдём по дороге).
Compare:
We are going up the road / and / We are going to the museum tomorrow. Present Continuous in the first example has a meaning of ongoing action (мы идём по дороге) while P. C. in the second one has a meaning of the future action, just like завтра мы идём в музей и завтра мы пойдём в музей.
To sum up, идём и пойдём can have the same meanings but it depends on speech situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Also like present simple for future events:
We go tomorrow
(https://dictionary.cambridge.org/ru/%D0%B3%D1%8...)
Was this answer helpful?