Question
Atualizado em
16 mar 2017
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Japonês
When do you use "に" and when do you use "へ"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Are you asking when you mention the place ?
Like "日本に"or "日本へ" ??
I think it's not big difference between にand へ
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
- Japonês
In that case ,even we don't distinguish "に" and "へ".
You can use both.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@MiikoTM
This is one way that only "へ" is used.
◯駅への道
✖️駅にの道
*駅(えき)
道(みち)
It means "on the way to the station".
Was this answer helpful?