Question
Atualizado em
6 nov 2021
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 뻔한 집안에서 뻔하게 태어나 뻔하게 살아왔다
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
i was born borely in boring family and have lived in boring way.
it means there was no any special factors in your life from birth to date. you lived generally in common way.
however 뻔하다 have cynical negative nuance. so you looks like sneer youself.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
뻔하다 is not used with dictionary meaning(obvious, predictable) in this sentence.
it is used as a slang word which means ordinary(or normal)
standard Korean word for ordinary(or normal) is "평범한, 평범하다"
(나는) 평범한 집안에서 평범하게 태어나 평범하게 살아 왔다.
=I was born ordinary(normal) in an ordinary(normal) family and have lived ordinarily(normally).
뻔하다 is a more negative expression than 평범하다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
i think it can go like this.
평범하다 -> ordinary
뻔하다 -> too ordinary -> so rather boring
뻔한 인생 -> too ordinary boring life
Was this answer helpful?