Question
Atualizado em
16 mar 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa All my life, you stood by me When no one else was ever behind me All these lights, they can't blind me ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
this person has faced challenges, and the person "stood by them" and believed in them. the lights are the challenges to come.
its art however, and open to interpitation. perhaps the lights represent the spotlights of success, and they are saying they will not change their view of the world
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Hmm !! Thank you for your good answer!
I see your opinion!
If I focus on only this sentence,
"no one else was ever behind me", what does this mean?
I see your opinion!
If I focus on only this sentence,
"no one else was ever behind me", what does this mean?