Question
Atualizado em
4 nov 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa XOXO ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Urdu
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@sushimasters
XOXO means: "Hugs and Kisses"
X is: kisses
O is: hugs
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
I always thought X was two arms crossing each other behind the other person's back and O was a round-puckered set of lips.
Either way, that's correct as to what the greeting means.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês