Question
Atualizado em
16 mar 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre conform to e adhere to ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@eigomushi They can have the same meaning in the sense of conforming or adhering to rules, etc.
The nuance is this: conform means "to fit the shape of..." and adhere means "to stick to...".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?