Question
Atualizado em
1 nov 2021
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre clause e provision ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Urdu
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@sjshajjnsgs
In grammar, a clause is a group of words containing a verb. Sentences contain one or more clauses.
or
A clause is a section of a legal document.
Ex:
1. He has a clause in his contract which entitles him to a percentage of the profits.
The provision of something is the act of giving it or making it available to people who need or want it.
or
It can mean something that has been given or supplied, or it can mean things that are set aside for a trip or journey.
Ex:
1. The department is responsible for the provision of residential care services.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?