Question
Atualizado em
29 out 2021
- Japonês
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa jog your memory ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
it means something which helps you remember, e.g 'i needed the Spanish dictionary to jog my memory'
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
Its meaning - cause someone to remember something suddenly. Here are some other phrases with memory (maybe would be interesting) - https://ivypanda.com/blog/how-to-improve-memory/
Was this answer helpful?