Question
Atualizado em
28 out 2021
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com el verbo to be .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
I am a person. you are from Mexico. we are alive. she is Indonesian.
conjugation
I am
you are (for both you singular and you plural)
she is
he is
we are
they are
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)