Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
15 mar 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
could you please translate it directly or could you please translate it direct?
and why?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Urdu Quase Fluente
Deleted user
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Urdu Quase Fluente
"Directly" is an adverb to the verb "translate". You can't use adjectives with verbs.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
it describes the verb "translate", while direct is an adjective(used to descrobe nouns)
Was this answer helpful?