Question
Atualizado em
27 out 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa That's jive. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
jive is slang for foolish or lies. it can also mean fake or phony. To me, that's jive means something is fake or foolish.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês