Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
22 out 2021
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com “be subject to” .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
22 out 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- I want you all to be subject to one another. Hold each other accountable for your actions.
- Those flight plans will be subject to approval by the squadron commander.
- Your scholarship will be subject to termination if you fail to maintain at least a 3.0 overall grade average.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?