Question
Atualizado em
20 out 2015
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com as a means of .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
21 out 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
He sent sent a card to his teacher as a means of expressing his appreciation for all the extra help that he'd received during the semester.
Most people think of running as a means of losing weight, rather than as something to be enjoyed for its own sake.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?