Question
Atualizado em
21 out 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa they just run with stories ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@sushimasters Ur welcome :)
It means :
彼らはただ物語の出来事と一緒に走ります
They just run with the events of the story.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Sorry.
I don't understand the meaning of this Japanese word "ただ物語の出来事と一緒に走ります".
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@sushimasters
It's 'okay do u understand it in English ?
They = 彼ら
Just = ちょうど
Run = 走る
With = と
The = あの
Events = イベント
Of = の
The = NS
Story = ストーリー
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)