Question
Atualizado em
19 out 2021
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Alemão
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa gangbuster ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Inglês (EUA)
It can mean two things:
1. A person who is engaged in the breaking up criminal gangs.
2. Very successful, with great speed or success.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Tâmil
bust means to stop.
people who stop the gang from their misdeeds are called gangbusters. This is a simple way to understand the meaning what "buster" mean.
some examples:
1)bee buster
2)ghostbuster
3)stressbuster.
Was this answer helpful?