Question
Atualizado em
18 out 2021
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what is the meaning of deed ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
It’s an act, an action, or activity. You will often hear the phrase “I did my good deed of the day”, and it means you did something nice for someone :)
You may also hear “dirty deeds” and that means basically “bad activities”, there is a song by the famous band AC/DC called that.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco