Question
Atualizado em
17 out 2021
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Long e Length ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Both words can mean a certain measurement of an object but the word "long" can also mean the general length of an object.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
The length of the rectangle is 6cm while it's width is 3cm.
The rectangle is 10 cm long.
The rectangle is long, like very long.
Was this answer helpful?