Question
Atualizado em
15 out 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre shall e will e I / we shall write the lesson. Shall is used with just I and we. However, if we want to put the sentence in the passive voice, we are going to start withe object the lesson.the question is that can we use it with shall ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
shall= old english, used very very formally....e.g. "i shall go to the castle!" means same as "will" "i will go to the castle!" you can use "I" and "we" with both "will" and "shall"
Was this answer helpful?