Question
Atualizado em
14 out 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa on me ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It can mean many different things. Please supply the entire sentence.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
If you mean, "on me" as in "on top of me" then it just means exactly that. On is used to describe things that are put on the surface of something.
There's also "on me" as in "the bill is on me" which could mean that a person is willing to pay for the meal/something you bought.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)