Question
Atualizado em
11 out 2021
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa to talk numbers ?
Example/Contexts:
1. The Manager has agreed not to let out the information if the associates start talking numbers.
2. A: Hey! what's up?
B: I am good. I love this car of yours.
A: Well, if you want it, we can start talking numbers.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Most of the time "To talk numbers" means to talk about money/price of something.
But it can also mean statistics.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente