Question
Atualizado em
10 out 2021
- Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa She’s in labour ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It is a phrase about childbirth.
It means that the baby has started being born.
(Literally, it means “she is now doing the work of birthing her child.”)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês