Question
Atualizado em
13 mar 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre "never mind" e "that's no matter" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Português (Portugal)
@Sinuhe I think you mean "that doesn't matter"? If so then they sort of mean the same thing.
If you say "it doesnt matter" it's the same as "nevermind" which means like "forget it".
If you mean "that doesnt matter" it means more like "that isn't important"
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)