Question
Atualizado em
8 out 2021
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You want me to set you up? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It often means “would you like me to arrange a romantic date with someone for you?”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "You want me to arrange this for you?", which can be used for a romantic date, a meeting, an account online, and anything that you can arrange or fix.
Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?