Question
Atualizado em
13 mar 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? passive aggressive
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
It means being mean without sounding mean, basically.
Girls are notoriously guilty for this.
"What's wrong?"
"Nothing. Nope. Nothing. Just would be nice if I had a boyfriend who opened doors for me."
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)