Question
Atualizado em
4 out 2021
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Neerlandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Plain food ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
What is the context? I would assume it means food without many spices or sauces. If you order a plain hamburger, that means you want only meat and bread.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
it's a phrase I've found in a grammar textbook "I prefer plain food to spicy food"
- Inglês (EUA)
Then it means non-spicy food.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?