Question
Atualizado em
18 out 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa significant other ?
My understanding is romantic partner like wife, girlfriend is a significant other. Just want to say in political or in fuzzy.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Chile)
Somebody you have a stable romantic relationship with.
Was this answer helpful?