Question
Atualizado em
1 out 2021
- Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Nothing is canon. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Canon" refers to the set of materials that is considered part of the official story.
The meaning of "nothing is canon" depends a little on context. It could mean there is no canon, or it could be referring to, say, some fanfic writing where the author ignored canon and made up new materials. Someone reading it might say "nothing is canon here".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano