Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
13 mar 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre A fun guy e A funny guy ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A fun guy means that you enjoy being around them, you have a great time with them, etc. A funny guy means he's hilarious because of the jokes he says, things he does, etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
A fun guy,
1. He is a fun guy, I love to play with him and hang out with him as it isn't boring
A funny guy,
1. He is a funny guy, he loves to say jokes and make weird noises to entertain us
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Thank both of you very much. Would you call a guy who is humorous but not hilarious a funny guy then?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Think07 Yeah I would. If he was really funny, then I would say he's hilarious.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user