Question
Atualizado em
30 set 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre そう e だそう ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
とても高価そうだ
高そうに見える
It looks like expensive.
とても高価なんだそうだ
高いと聞いた
It is said that it's expensive
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@omaralotaibi
そう is followed by a conjugated part of speech, such as a verb or adjective
だそう is followed by a part of speech that is not conjugated like a noun
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Japonês
@omaralotaibi
In that case, it’s not used.
Because na-adjectives are nouns + な.
So Remove な and use it as a noun with a だそう.
Was this answer helpful?