Question
Atualizado em
12 mar 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I hold a bitch up, like Simba
Then drop the hoe down like DECEMBA
I do not understand what does the word hoe. what it means here. and DECEMBA is a metaphor with down of the year ? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Hoe is an insulting term for a woman, like bitch. I'm not sure about the December reference, it could be because December is the last moth of the year, or maybe it's a reference to the ball drop on new year's eve.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo