Question
Atualizado em
27 set 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre of value e valuable ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
very similar in definition and usage....
of value = important for you
valuable = expensive OR also important for you
this seiko watch holds a lot OF VALUE for me because it was my grandfathers
this picture of my mom is very VALUABLE to me because it was just before she died
this grand seiko is very VALUABLE, it cost a lot
this picture is extremely VALUABLE because its a picasso
I hoped this helped and not hindered
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)