Question
Atualizado em
27 set 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Underneath the rising sun ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"rising sun" can sometimes refer to Japan, as it is often called "the land of the rising sun".
or it can just be literal, when the sun rises in the morning.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@FT43 Thank you for your kind reply!What "Underneath" means?
What the writer means "underneath the rising sun" ?
What the writer means "underneath the rising sun" ?