Question
Atualizado em
23 set 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
What does “métele al perreo” mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
"baila perreo"
+++
Di no al "leguetón".
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
@yoderjesse "Métele al perreo" is a new modismo used by young people between 13 and 21 years, it's mean that you have to dance more and better reggeatón.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@yony91092 So if I said “métele al perreo” that would be I would be telling you to dance better at reggeatón.
Tell me if I have this right, perreo is what you call dancing to reggeatón.
Also can you tell me what “métele” means, does it have an exact translation?
- Castelhano (México)
"perreo" is a type of dance, when you say "métele perreo" (Youth say so) is "You have to dance perreo" (it's like a I order you but to friends)
"métele" is "put into" but in this context can be "you have to"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)