Question
Atualizado em
20 set 2021
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? Hacer “poop “ in this case, I have to use do, take o which verb. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
If you mean "poop" as a noise, then "make a pop"
If you mean "poop" as excrement, then "have a poo"
I do not understand the second part of the question (in this case, I have to use do, take o which verb.?)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU)
Poo = 'caca'?: verb = have "to have a poo" or go "go for a poo"
'poo' was originally a word to use with children, but now very commonly used colloquially as a polite alternative to 'shit' and a short alternative to "having a bowel movement", which is what your doctor would say.
Other colloquialisms are "to take (or have) a dump" (descargarse) and "to do a number 2".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)