Question
Atualizado em
20 set 2021
- Tailandês Quase Fluente
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
O que significa 這麼一個大好良機,卻生生給那蹄子截了 ?
卻生生給那蹄子截了 mean
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
這麼一個—used to strengthen the tone
大好良機—good chance
生生—used as an adverb to add in some emotion, in this context, it means 白白. Just like you lose the chance that was easy to take, maybe it was because that you didn’t watch out.
蹄子—used as a noun to describe a person in an impolite way.
截了—rob of
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês Quase Fluente