Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2021
- Afegane
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa there are no official observations ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It means that measurements or observations have not been made by anyone in an official capacity e.g. on behalf of a government or similar.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Afegane
- Inglês (RU)
So your government has added no comment. This space is used by them for comments for example whether you have limitations on your rights to be in s country, other passport issues etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?