Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 첫번째 e 일단 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
There's certainly a similarity between the two in meaning, but they are used in different situations.
'첫 번째' usually serves as an adjective as in '첫 번째 규칙' or '첫 번째 이유' to list several things of the same category in order. Unless you use it in the form of '첫 번째로', you should put a noun after it.
'일단' is a trasition word used in the beginning of a sentence, meaning 'more than anything else' or 'above all', to call for the attention on what you're about to say. For example, you could say '일단 주목해야 할 부분은...', '일단 이 그래프를 보면...' so on and so forth.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
thank you I got the difference part but can you please explain more that part where you talked about "첫 번째로 " whats the difference between it and 첫 번째 ?
- Coreano
'첫 번째로' simply means 'first of all' or 'for starters' while '첫 번째' is used as an adjective as I said earlier.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)