Question
Atualizado em
12 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa ever ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it's like a length of time, for example, "don't ever do that again" means to never do it again or "I'll love you forever" means you will always love that person
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Coreano
@ICONIC_VEX How did 'ever' be used these sentences
<Why ever?>
<Do you ever go to the movies>
- Inglês (EUA)
@tivk1315 why ever doesn't really make sense, but the second one is perfect, and it is asking if I go to the movies at all
Was this answer helpful?