Question
Atualizado em
16 set 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
[Important please]
Can we use (Soon then) together?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Sure. "Let's meet up soon then" is perfectly correct and natural.
To mean - because of something else, we should meet up soon. "I miss you" "Let's meet up soon then".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@oryxo Thank You so much!
I have a request, please. I write and translate my short story into English by myself. I correct all the grammars and it's perfect. But, I need someone (native English) to read it and give me a feedback before I publish it. Can you do that? It shouldn't take more than 3 minutes!
If you would, please contact me via Instagram account (peter_hardy99)
- Árabe
@oryxo No we must contact via social media, otherwise I don't know you so I can't send it to anyone, I hope you understand me
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)