Question
Atualizado em
15 set 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre and e or ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
One Example:
Would you like a hamburger “and” a steak? -This means you would get both.
Would you like a hamburger “or” a steak? -This means you will only get one. You have to choose between them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@EricW What is the difference between "It can mean to finish or to start" and "It can mean to finish and to start"?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
- Inglês (EUA)
“It can mean to finish “or” to start.” Would mean that it can only mean one of them, to “finish” or to “start”
“It can mean to finish and to start.” Would mean that it means both to “finish” and to “start”
Was this answer helpful?