Question
Atualizado em
14 set 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does “I wanna picture you” mean??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I wanna picture you could mean that the person wants to think of you doing something. Usually there would be an action after “you.” For example:
I wanna picture you swimming.
Or they could be I wanna a picture of you.
私はあなたが誰かがあなたが何かをしていると思っていることを意味するかもしれないことを想像したいです。通常、「あなた」の後にアクションがあります。例えば:
私はあなたが泳いでいるのを想像したいです。
または、私があなたの写真を撮りたいのかもしれません。
Was this answer helpful?