Question
Atualizado em
14 set 2021
- Hindi Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre aniyo e ddaeng ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
aniyo is answer (negative/ like 'no')
ddaeng is sound (mean 'no') ---> like 딩동댕동 (xylophone/ mean 'right' answer)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Aniyo is a proper answer to say "no, it isn't / no, it's not" and Ddaeng is a sound of xylophone that means "no / wrong!"
Ddeng is used a lot by Korean variety shows and you can use it when you gave a quiz to your friends and they said wrong answers
Was this answer helpful?