Question
Atualizado em
11 set 2021
- Malaio
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre or e nor ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
or is used for either
nor is used for neither
he neither spoke nor talked
either you come with us or sit
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaio
Aaa. I see but when can i use it. What is the difference between them. I mean how to use it 🐸
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
oh sorry i forgot to add that.
either = A or B
neither = Not A or B(none of them)
Mina: Is ella American or English?
Carla: Neither.She is brazilian.
Mina:Do you want pizza or hamburger
Carla:Either. I don't mind.
Im sorry i know i replied really late because i was searching a book which i used to use when i was learning english and helped me a lot and thought it would help you too. here it is:
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaio
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@joshuahong_hot_wife oh sorry i just saw the another message i would give it for sure but there is a problem - my annoying sister😠😬- it took 20 minutes to take that book she wasnt willing to give it to me. thats why i actually replied late 😑😑she took my book after i finish my english learning journey :(
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaio
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Malaio