Question
Atualizado em
9 set 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Let me know e Notice me e Inform me ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Malásio
1. "Let me know" means to tell or inform one (of or about something).
*For example: "Be sure to let me know if anything changes between now and then."
2. "Notice me" means someone who acts with the intent of other people noticing his/her good actions.
*For example: I want to leave a good impression and that people notice me.
3. "Inform" means "tell." It means you give someone new information.
*For example: "I'll inform you of the score of the football game."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano