Question
Atualizado em
9 set 2021
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre because e cause e why ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Cause is a slang way of because.
You might see it written in text messages and you will hear people say it or sing it in songs.
However it means exactly the same thing. Just don’t use ‘cause with teachers, at work, or in other formals settings.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
then I can write because and cause whenever I want I mean cause in informal
- Inglês (RU)
@AbbyGarcia yeah go for it!! To make it clear, you might like to write: ‘cause
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)