Question
Atualizado em
8 set 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Where have you been? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
どこに行っていましたか?
Similar to: "Where were you?" or "Where did you go?"
"have you been" means "gone for a while"
e.x. "You left on Monday and now it is Saturday! Where have you been?!"
つまり、誰かがどこかで長い間に留守番でした。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means:
Where did you come from? Where were you since I've seen you? You took so long, where were you?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@topofthemountain "Where have you been?"
Me: "I was out fishing and lost track of the time!"
Note: "Where have you been?" can also mean "You are late!"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)