Question
Atualizado em
5 set 2021
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Did you see that movie ? e Have you seen that movie ? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
they can mean the same thing, although "did you see that movie?" sounds more like a follow-up question; maybe you said you were going to see the movie on the weekend, and your friend is checking to see if you actually did
"have you seen that movie?" sounds like it could be about whether you have seen the movie at all in the past
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
is because there is saing did and have you seen the movie that means like you are telling to another person.
and the other one is did you seen the movie it means that you are telling to your friend or something like that.
Was this answer helpful?