Question
Atualizado em
3 set 2021
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
how do you use tho/though?
and an example of how to use "tho"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Both are used the same way, “Though” is used in more formal texts/messages while “tho” is used more for texting with friends
Was this answer helpful?